[tau beta] in Steam

Report your bugs and crashes here.
User avatar
Ahzek Ahriman
Posts: 434
Joined: 15 May 2016, 12:51
Location: Krakow, Poland
Contact:

[tau beta] in Steam

Postby Ahzek Ahriman » 13 October 2016, 04:55

My game in my Steam library figures as:

Battlefleet Gothic Armada [tau beta]

Seems like a remainder from the time when I downloaded said beta, is there any way to remove unnecessary addon? Is it bug of fault on the side of my Steam?
The sentence below is true
Spoiler : :
The sentence above is false

User avatar
Ashardalon
Posts: 568
Joined: 12 April 2016, 12:53
Contact:

Re: [tau beta] in Steam

Postby Ashardalon » 13 October 2016, 07:10

have you tried verifying?
mine did that too
i verified and after a download of 0kb its been fixed

User avatar
Ahzek Ahriman
Posts: 434
Joined: 15 May 2016, 12:51
Location: Krakow, Poland
Contact:

Re: [tau beta] in Steam

Postby Ahzek Ahriman » 13 October 2016, 16:40

Ashardalon wrote:have you tried verifying?
mine did that too
i verified and after a download of 0kb its been fixed


Ah, indeed it helped after I verified cache and restarted Steam fully.

Thank you, may the damn Harlequins not pester you my friend.
The sentence below is true
Spoiler : :
The sentence above is false


Return to “Bug Reports”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

cron